Top Stories

1 Month Gold Price

$1556.645 USD/ozt

1 Month Silver Price

$17.727 USD/ozt

1 Month Copper Price

$2.7934 USD/lb

1 Month Cobalt Price

$14.515 USD/lb
Major Commodities
* 30 days

Commodity Closing Prices

Precious Metals
Gold(Intraday)USDozt1,555.10-6.52-0.42%
Silver(Intraday)USDozt17.69-0.19-1.04%
Platinum(Intraday)USDozt1,007.36-12.50-1.23%
Iridium(Previous Close)USDozt1,480.000.000.00%
Rhodium(Previous Close)USDozt9,985.00185.001.89%
Palladium(Intraday)USDozt2,487.02-9.57-0.38%
Ruthenium(Previous Close)USDozt250.000.000.00%
Base Metals Previous Close
CopperUSDlb2.79-0.04-1.39%
NickelUSDlb6.24-0.04-0.69%
AluminumUSDlb0.820.000.20%
ZincUSDlb1.110.00-0.24%
LeadUSDlb0.89-0.01-1.51%
CobaltUSDlb14.520.000.00%
Aluminum AlloyUSDlb0.650.00-0.70%
TinUSDlb8.02-0.05-0.56%
Aluminum 3M FuturesUSDt1,818.004.000.22%
Copper 3M FuturesUSDt6,186.00-85.00-1.36%
Lead 3M FuturesUSDt1,965.00-25.00-1.26%
Tin 3M FuturesUSDt17,680.00-145.00-0.81%
Nickel 3M FuturesUSDt13,840.00-80.00-0.57%
Zinc 3M FuturesUSDt2,432.50-7.50-0.31%
Cobalt 3M FuturesUSDt32,500.000.000.00%
Energy Previous Close
Crude OilUSDbbl63.79-0.84-1.30%
Natural GasUSDmmBTU1.90-0.03-1.55%
WTI Crude OilUSDbbl57.63-0.68-1.17%
Latest Stories

SIGN UP FOR OUR DAILY NEWSLETTER